The Love Bug – m-flo and boa

  That’s the way it’s gotta be… Oh! She got, she got
  The shape of the heart… La la la love bug
  won’t change… So what, what you sayin’ love?
  No matter how things may be
  I’ll fall like this… OK, OK, what more can I say?
  Even if I fall, that’s ok… Ooh wee!
  I don’t need… Saturday
  anything… I love you
  Just tell me that you want me… Come on!
  “When tomorrow comes, I’ll forget you.” Even though I say things like that,
  For some reason, my seductive feelings for you doesn’t stop
  Kinda like an apple pie; outside is dry, but on the inside
  Soft & sweet… where shall we start from?
 

Once again it’s the cosmic ala mode
  delicious from head to toe, seriously good to go…
  UH UH! All-out-all-day-all-night
  Please believe it! yeah yeah
  It’s not a lie, 800 call Rockwell, you a fly beauty!
  you wanna ride with me?
  Ride on a Drop-top Cloud 9 

Take me there  

Tell me what you think of me…

Oh! She got, she gottell me…

La la la love bug what kind of fashion?

…So, what, what you sayin’ love?

What kind of brand [of clothes] do you like?

Wanna be your girl…

OK, OK, whata more can I say?

 Wanna be your one & only…

Ooh wee! I don’t need…

Saturday, anything… Just tell me that you want me…

Come on!  Baby shake it like a bartender, no taboo
 Baboo  sweet specimen  Let’s run & escape
 Just the TWO  two of us… got the key [so] open the
 Basement 30  we’ll go relax
 International  with subtitles
 Sharp like a knife  let’s go boogie
  I don’t need a Horoscope   the entrance is here
  for you & I; it’s the manifesto… Let’s go!
  It’s so emotional that your make-up comes off because of your tears
  You dream of life a little too much
  A silk chiffon dress dancing in the night sky
  A soundtrack with the LOVE STORY stars for sure!
  For sure! silver no helmet baby
  fasten your seatbelt  say it
  Cuz some day, one day, you’ll be mine…
  And make love for the very first
  Time tonight… no one… realizes it… and then
  Live the life… Are you really… not dangerous?
  Under the spell… for real… talk once again
  Make you mine!
 

No matter where I search, you’re no where to be found
  I’m alone, do you know  the feeling of being alone
  I got the bad case of interplanetary love jones!
  Oh no  why is it so painful, baby?
She loves me…
He loves me not… OH! He loves me…
She loves me not… OH! She loves me…
He loves me not… OH! He loves me…
She loves me not…
Oh, He loves me… loves me… loves me not
Oh, She loves me… loves me… loves me not (yeah)
M-F-L-O… needs LOVE!

this is one awesome song alright…the last part get really extremely annoying though.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: